MENU

Privacy Policy

Absolute Home Finders Ltd Privacy Policy

This privacy policy informs you how Absolute Home Finders Ltd uses and protects any information you give Absolute Home Finders Ltd when you use this website.

Absolute Home Finders is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and kept confidential.  Any personal information you provide us with will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy statement.

We take your privacy seriously and will only use your personal information to provide the services you have requested from us.

By submitting any enquiry, you are confirming that we may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law and you will ensure that all information provided to Absolute Home Finders Ltd is true and accurate.

Absolute Home Finders does not pass your personal information to third parties unless necessary to enable us to provide the services you have requested from us.

Absolute Home Finders Ltd does not store your personal information on a list for e-mail marketing purposes.  Your personal information will only be used for the purpose of carrying out the services you have requested from us.

Your personal information will not be used for marketing purposes.

​

Information we collect

What we may collect the following information:

Name and title

Contact information including email address

Demographic information, location preferences and interests

​

Access to any personal information held by us

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you at any time by writing to us at Absolve Home Finders, 67 High Street, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, AL5 2SL or by emailing enquiries@absolutehomefinders.co.uk.  You may be required to verify your identity before we send you any personal information we hold on you.  A small fee may be payable.

​

If you believe any information we hold about you may be incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us and we will correct any information found to be incorrect.

We will retain information for as long as needed to provide our services and as necessary to comply with our legal obligations.

Website Tracking

We use the Google Analytics program to help us to understand how our website visitors navigate the website and help us improve their experience more efficiently.  Information will also be stored on our server log files when you visit our website.  The information stored is anonymous.

Third Party Links

This site contains links to third party websites.  When you click on those links, you will go to a third party site where you will be subjected to that site's privacy statement and we encourage you to read that policy statement.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of those other websites and we expressly disclaim any liability for their actions, including actions relating to the use and disclosure of Personal Information by those third parties.

Absolute Home Finders Limited have the right to update this privacy policy from time to time by updating this page.  You can check this page to ensure you are happy with any changes.  This policy is effective from April 2018

About us:

Absolute Home Finders Limited are a limited company registered in England under company number 07609299

Registered address: 

67 High Street

Harpenden

Hertfordshire

AL5 2SL

Data Protection Officer: Jacqui Dawson

If you are not satisfied with our response or the way your personal data has been handled, you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office:  https://ico.org.uk

This website uses cookies. Please see our cookies page for further information on how cookies are used.

Cookies Policy

Sitemap

Copyright © Absolute Home Finders 2011-2018 All rights Reserved